Y8 Games

Trust Me, I Got This

Your goal in this game is to restore the items of a house in Trust me, I got this! The room is completely upside down, but what happened? Luckily there is a to-do list for you, you just need to take care of all of them, one at a time. Reconnect the television, hang up a mirror, and fix the faucet. It's up to you what to do first. When you have finished the list, you will have finished the game. There are things to do. So get your acts together and solve the puzzle.

Open on Y8 Games

About this game

Enjoy playing this fun escape game here at Y8.com!

Controls

Interact/Drag to pick item

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Trust Me, I Got This on mobile?
No, Trust Me, I Got This is designed for desktop play and works best on computers using a keyboard or mouse.
Is Trust Me, I Got This free to play?
Yes, Trust Me, I Got This is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Trust Me, I Got This in full screen mode?
Yes, Trust Me, I Got This can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Puzzle