Y8 Games

Temple of the Four Serpents

Temple of the Four Serpents is a tricky platformer set in a lost temple filled with puzzles and traps. Legends speak of an ancient temple built deep in the South American jungle, dedicated to some lesser known serpent-like deities. What is well known, however, is the promise of a Golden Treasure hidden away in its deepest chamber. One night, one very dedicated explorer stumbles upon the temple. Your goal is to explore the temple.

Open on Y8 Games

About this game

Can you outsmart its deadly traps and many puzzles long enough to find the mythical Golden Treasure and escape the Temple of the Four Serpents? Enjoy playing Temple of the Four Serpents game here at Y8.com!

Controls

Move left Move right Jump Interact Crouch down Pause Mute/Unmute

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Temple of the Four Serpents on mobile?
Yes, Temple of the Four Serpents can be played on mobile devices as well as on desktop computers. It runs directly in the browser and does not require any downloads.
Is Temple of the Four Serpents free to play?
Yes, Temple of the Four Serpents is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Temple of the Four Serpents in full screen mode?
Yes, Temple of the Four Serpents can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Puzzle