Y8 Games

Spider-Bubu

Spider-Bubu is a skill-based Halloween puzzle game where precision and timing are everything! Help the Spider-Bubu swing through spooky streets, avoid deadly traps, and collect all the glowing pumpkins to unlock the mysterious portal. Play the Spider-Bubu game at Y8 now.

Open on Y8 Games

Controls

Drag to aim/Release to jump

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Spider-Bubu on mobile?
Yes, Spider-Bubu can be played on mobile devices as well as on desktop computers. It runs directly in the browser and does not require any downloads.
Is Spider-Bubu free to play?
Yes, Spider-Bubu is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Spider-Bubu in full screen mode?
Yes, Spider-Bubu can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Puzzle