Y8 Games

Sliding Santa Clause

Tap to turn left and release to turn right. You are riding a slide in a winter forest. Help Santa Clause collect gift boxes and avoid obstacles at the same time. Reach your best score! Have fun!

Open on Y8 Games

Controls

Move Left

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Sliding Santa Clause on mobile?
No, Sliding Santa Clause is designed for desktop play and works best on computers using a keyboard or mouse.
Is Sliding Santa Clause free to play?
Yes, Sliding Santa Clause is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Sliding Santa Clause in full screen mode?
Yes, Sliding Santa Clause can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Arcade