Y8 Games

Skid Cars

Skid cars is a reflexive car game, you need to drive while avoiding crash with mad cars, keep an eye on them every time. Good Luck

Open on Y8 Games

Controls

Switch lane

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Skid Cars on mobile?
Yes, Skid Cars can be played on mobile devices as well as on desktop computers. It runs directly in the browser and does not require any downloads.
Is Skid Cars free to play?
Yes, Skid Cars is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Skid Cars in full screen mode?
Yes, Skid Cars can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Racing