Y8 Games

Nightmare Bedtime

Nightmare Bedtime is a free-to-play 3D shooting survival game where you battle terrifying monsters in both campaign and arena modes. It blends fast-paced combat with strategic upgrades, challenging you to survive the horrors that lurk after dark. Play games on Y8 - The biggest modern HTML5 gaming platform!

horror
Open on Y8 Games

Controls

Look Around/Rotate view Shoot Move Dash Interact Run Pause/Menu Switch weapon

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

What kind of game is Nightmare Bedtime?
Bedtime Nightmare is a free browser-based 3D shooting survival game where you fight off monsters and close portals to stop them from invading your world. It’s a desktop-only action game that mixes campaign progression with arena survival challenges.
What’s the main goal in Nightmare Bedtime?
The main goal in Bedtime Nightmare is to close eight portals scattered across the city before monsters and demons overwhelm the world.
Is Nightmare Bedtime easy to control?
Yes, Bedtime Nightmare is fairly easy to control, especially if you’re used to standard PC shooters. The game uses familiar keyboard and mouse inputs, so most players can pick it up quickly.
Can we play Nightmare Bedtime on mobile?
No, Nightmare Bedtime is designed for desktop play and works best on computers using a keyboard or mouse.
Is Nightmare Bedtime free to play?
Yes, Nightmare Bedtime is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Nightmare Bedtime in full screen mode?
Yes, Nightmare Bedtime can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Shooting