Y8 Games

Memory for Faces

Let's boost your memory power! Flip tiles to find two identical tiles to remove them from the game. Your goal is to remove all tiles to move on to the next challenge. Try to complete the game in as few moves as possible! Enjoy playing this memory matching game here at Y8.com!

Open on Y8 Games

Controls

Interact/Select

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Memory for Faces on mobile?
Yes, Memory for Faces can be played on mobile devices as well as on desktop computers. It runs directly in the browser and does not require any downloads.
Is Memory for Faces free to play?
Yes, Memory for Faces is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Memory for Faces in full screen mode?
Yes, Memory for Faces can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Arcade