Y8 Games

Let's Kill Jeff the Killer: The Asylum

You are trapped in an abandoned asylum with Jeff The killer and his evil rats. Can you find eight lanterns and escape? Find them is not that difficult, but Jack will try to stab you in the back every time you find one. This time you must go to the asylum and face the scary Slendrina. Be careful, this time she is accompanied by her evil mother! Hold your breath in this real horror game with loads and loads of zombies and ghosts in the asylum so watch out!

Open on Y8 Games

About this game

Move along all the rooms and collect the guns and other items which will help you to kill them quickly. Be really brave and survive as long as you can and complete all the levels. Good luck and play this game only on y8.com.

Controls

Move Aim and Shoot Switch Weapons Use / Pick Items Run Jump

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Let's Kill Jeff the Killer: The Asylum on mobile?
No, Let's Kill Jeff the Killer: The Asylum is designed for desktop play and works best on computers using a keyboard or mouse.
Is Let's Kill Jeff the Killer: The Asylum free to play?
Yes, Let's Kill Jeff the Killer: The Asylum is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Let's Kill Jeff the Killer: The Asylum in full screen mode?
Yes, Let's Kill Jeff the Killer: The Asylum can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Shooting