Y8 Games

Happy Easter Rabbit

Happy Easter Rabbit is a fun game where you need to throw Easter eggs in the balloon basket. Try to put more eggs as you can in the basket. Take a position, aim, and shoot to the basket. But the rabbit that is in the balloon basket is a bad pilot and the balloon will not be stable at all. He will go up and down and left and right. For that reason will be harder to throw the eggs inside the basket. But that is the interest in this game.

Open on Y8 Games

About this game

And after all, if you make a mistake and drop the eggs on the floor the new life will be born. The little chicks will hatch from the eggs. Have fun playing this game here at Y8.com!

Controls

Drag to aim/Release to shoot

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Happy Easter Rabbit on mobile?
Yes, Happy Easter Rabbit can be played on mobile devices as well as on desktop computers. It runs directly in the browser and does not require any downloads.
Is Happy Easter Rabbit free to play?
Yes, Happy Easter Rabbit is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Happy Easter Rabbit in full screen mode?
Yes, Happy Easter Rabbit can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Arcade