Y8 Games

Fish Evolution 3D

Fish Evolution 3D is an exciting hyper-casual game where you guide a fish through a thrilling evolution journey. Starting out on a platform above the water, your goal is to collect smaller fish to help your fish grow, eventually transforming it into a magnificent sea dragon. But it’s not just about collecting—along the way, you must dodge various obstacles that could hinder your progress. The fun really kicks in at the end when you catapult your fish into the sky.

Open on Y8 Games

About this game

The higher it soars, the bigger your bonus, earning you valuable currency to purchase upgrades that enhance your fish's evolution. It's a fast-paced, fun, and rewarding experience where every launch brings you closer to the ultimate sea creature.

Controls

(Drag) Move

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Fish Evolution 3D on mobile?
Yes, Fish Evolution 3D can be played on mobile devices as well as on desktop computers. It runs directly in the browser and does not require any downloads.
Is Fish Evolution 3D free to play?
Yes, Fish Evolution 3D is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Fish Evolution 3D in full screen mode?
Yes, Fish Evolution 3D can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Casual