Y8 Games

Cursed Pirate Rescue

As everyone knows, the treasure is typically hidden by someone. Pirates will do whatever it takes to find treasure. One of the pirates set out to claim the enormous riches that he had discovered. However, the loot is cursed, and these pirates become skeletons as a result of an unsolvable curse they acquired through one means or another. In order to reach the highest treasures and gather as much treasure as you can, you must assist the small, cursed pirate in this game.

Open on Y8 Games

About this game

Avoid getting struck by the swords, spears, and mallets that are hurtling toward the cursed pirate by moving quickly and with extreme reflexivity. Move the pirate to a different block as soon as possible to aid in his survival. These cursed pirates risk their lives to gather the coins and dodge the traps that they come across due to the various head-wear and costumes worn by the pirates.

Controls

Move / Slide

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

What is Cursed Pirate Rescue about?
Savor the captivating pirates and exquisite graphics. As you go across the board, the weapons appear more quickly the longer you live. With the placement of the impenetrable weapon system, the treasure that was hidden there rendered them untouchable. You can challenge your pals to beat your best score by surviving and gathering as many coins as you can.
Can we play Cursed Pirate Rescue on mobile?
Yes, Cursed Pirate Rescue can be played on mobile devices as well as on desktop computers. It runs directly in the browser and does not require any downloads.
Is Cursed Pirate Rescue free to play?
Yes, Cursed Pirate Rescue is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Cursed Pirate Rescue in full screen mode?
Yes, Cursed Pirate Rescue can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Arcade