Y8 Games

Compression Battler

Compression Battler is a jewel matching battle game. Swap the position of the jewel by clicking or dragging to match the similar jewels. On chain mode switching simply click the chain mode switching button. This is a fun puzzle battle game where you can collect skill points by swapping jewels with a mouse drag and arranging them in a specific pattern, and fight against your opponent with that skill.

match 3
Open on Y8 Games

About this game

On the contrary, if you lose your physical strength or if the opponent's physical strength remains even after the time limit (1 minute) is used up, you are defeated. Enjoy playing this fun matching game here at Y8.com!

Controls

Drag to match

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Compression Battler on mobile?
No, Compression Battler is designed for desktop play and works best on computers using a keyboard or mouse.
Is Compression Battler free to play?
Yes, Compression Battler is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Compression Battler in full screen mode?
Yes, Compression Battler can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Puzzle