Y8 Games

City Heroes

Alians are coming into this city... Luckily we have those city heroes here to save us!

Open on Y8 Games

Controls

Aim Shoot

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play City Heroes on mobile?
Yes, City Heroes can be played on mobile devices as well as on desktop computers. It runs directly in the browser and does not require any downloads.
Is City Heroes free to play?
Yes, City Heroes is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play City Heroes in full screen mode?
Yes, City Heroes can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Shooting