Y8 Games

Brix and Blox

Match blocks with bricks in trouble. Gather points and open new levels. Find the place to all blocks in the frame, in order to match 3 or more same colored cubes. Enjoy!

match 3
Open on Y8 Games

Controls

Drag and Drop

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Brix and Blox on mobile?
No, Brix and Blox is designed for desktop play and works best on computers using a keyboard or mouse.
Is Brix and Blox free to play?
Yes, Brix and Blox is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Brix and Blox in full screen mode?
Yes, Brix and Blox can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Puzzle