Y8 Games

Betrayal IO

Betrayal.io: A Party Mystery is a fun guessing game that should be played with friends or lots of players in the game. In this game you are the star in the movie series BETRAYAL Your goal is to act as the role of the Betrayer or as a Crewmate (Friendly). As the Betrayer, you need to eliminate all the friendlies by killing them and not getting caught or voting them off! As a Friendly, you need to complete tasks and vote off the betrayer and survive!

multiplayer
Open on Y8 Games

About this game

It's a very thrilling game that will give you that trust issues... Play now and find out who is the Betrayer..... It could be you!

Controls

Move Interact

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Betrayal IO on mobile?
No, Betrayal IO is designed for desktop play and works best on computers using a keyboard or mouse.
Is Betrayal IO free to play?
Yes, Betrayal IO is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Betrayal IO in full screen mode?
Yes, Betrayal IO can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Casual