Y8 Games

Battle Swat vs Mercenary

Which side you choose, Swat or Mercenary, depends on you, however your task is to choose one of the nine unique weapons and start killing your enemies. You can use weapons such as AWP, M32, M249 and others. Fight for your life on twelve exciting maps. Each map has its own zombie mode version. Zombie Mode is a new feature that turns one team or random player into bloodthirsty zombies. Zombies can not use any weapon, but their physical strength is much better.

multiplayer
Open on Y8 Games

About this game

You can also choose a server that is closest to you, so you get the best latency possible. Join the battlefield and dive into the action. Have fun.

Controls

Move Aim Shoot Jump Run Zoom Crouch Prone Reload Ammo Weapons Tab: Pause/Menu Full Screen Chat

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Battle Swat vs Mercenary on mobile?
No, Battle Swat vs Mercenary is designed for desktop play and works best on computers using a keyboard or mouse.
Is Battle Swat vs Mercenary free to play?
Yes, Battle Swat vs Mercenary is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Battle Swat vs Mercenary in full screen mode?
Yes, Battle Swat vs Mercenary can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Shooting