Y8 Games

Add It Up 2

Goal of Add It Up 2 is to select numbers that add up to the target sum. You only have a limited amount of time to do so. The more numbers you select to get to the target sum, the higher your score will be. The faster you solve a sum, the higher your score will be.

Open on Y8 Games

Controls

Interact/Select

Official source answers

Frequently asked questions

Can we play Add It Up 2 on mobile?
Yes, Add It Up 2 can be played on mobile devices as well as on desktop computers. It runs directly in the browser and does not require any downloads.
Is Add It Up 2 free to play?
Yes, Add It Up 2 is free to play on Y8 and runs directly in your browser.
Can we play Add It Up 2 in full screen mode?
Yes, Add It Up 2 can be played in full screen mode for a more immersive experience.
Back to Trivia & Education